Free shipping
Menu

Crambe seed oil

Personalised skin care. Personalised natural skin care with crambee seed oil

Crambe Seed Oil is a hidden gem amongst the natural oils. It’s a superb lubricant and emollient that protects your skin from dehydration.

It comes from a plant with small white flowers that’s grown in the Mediterranean. It has a high content of erucic acid and omega-9 fatty acid, making it a good natural alternative to mineral oil and silicones. 

We’ve added Crambe Seed Oil to our base cream so that however you choose to personalise your product, you’ll benefit from this lovely oil.

 

Join our Mailing List

Join our community